74. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 25. Mai 2024
Münzen, Briefmarken
ab 10:30 Uhr - 42 Objekte60 Postkarten vom Brocken im Album von 1901-1923
Album zur Post-Geschichte auf dem Brocken, insgesamt 60 Postkarten, alle mit dem Brockenstempel 3 und 4,
von den 60 Postkarten gingen 11 ins Ausland, zweimal Feldpost, guter Zustand
60 postcards from the Brocken in an album from 1901-1923
Please inspect.
184 Ansichtskarten DDR
Postkartensammlung in einem Ordner, davon 96 Karten von Gaststätten und Ferienheimen, 48 Karten von Fahrzeugen auf Straßen und Plätzen und 40 Harz-Ansichtskarten, altersgemäß guter Zustand, teilweise gelaufen
184 postcards GDR
collection of picture postcards in a folder, including 96 cards from restaurants and holiday homes, 48 cards from vehicles on streets and squares and 40 postcards with Harz views, good age-appropriate condition, some used
Please inspect by yourself.
Dienstmarken Deutsches Reich 1903-1944
Dienstmarkensammlung, gestempelte und postfrische Marken, einige geprüfte Marken (mit orangen Aufklebern markiert), im Sammlerservice-Einsteckalbum
Official stamps German Reich 1903-1944
collection of official stamps, canceled and mint stamps, some stamps checked (marked with orange sticker), in a slip-in album
Please inspect by yourself.
5 Reichsmark, Weimarer Republik, Rheinlande, 1925
Silber, Prägestätte A, anlässlich der Jahrtausendfeier der Rheinlande, Avers Ritter mit Adlerschild, Erhaltung: sehr schön, leichte Patina, Randfehler, D. 36 mm, G. 24,9 g
5 Reichsmark, Weimar Republic, Rhineland, 1925
silver, mint A, on the occasion of the millennium celebrations of the Rhineland, obverse knight with eagle shield, condition: very fine, slight patina, edge defects, d. 36 mm, w. 24.9 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Konvolut 200 Mark-Münzen, Deutsches Reich, 1923
Aluminium, Prägestätte D, 400 Münzen Inflationsgeld, Notgeld der Weimarer Republik in vier Papiertüten mit der Aufschrift "20.000 M (=100 Stück) in 200 M-Stücken. Bayerische Münzkasse.", Papiertüten mit Gebrauchsspuren, eine geöffnet, G. je Tüte ca. 103 g
Lot of 200 mark coins, German Empire, 1923
aluminum, mint D, 400 coins inflation money, emergency money of the Weimar Republic in four paper bags with the inscription "20.000 M (= 100 Stück) in 200 M-Stücken. Bayerische Münzkasse.", paper bags with signs of use, one opened, w. each bag approx. 103 g
Please inspect by yourself.
20 Mark Reichsgold Münze Preußen, 1908
900/- Gelbgold, Prägestätte A, Avers Kaiser Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Umschrift "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Jaeger 252, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 22,5 mm, G. 7,9 g
20 Mark Reichsgold coin Prussia, 1908
900/- yellow gold, mint A, obverse right-facing Kaiser Wilhelm II, inscription "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", reverse crowned imperial eagle with eagle shield on the chest, Jaeger 252, condition: extremely fine, d. 22.5 mm, w. 7.9 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Zwei Schalen mit eingelassener Münze
Kupferschalen mit Gebrauchsspuren 1) 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Preußen, Silber, Prägestätte A, 1898, Avers Kopfbild von Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, runde Schale auf drei Kugelfüßen mit gedrehtem Zierrand, Erhaltung: fast sehr schön, Münze D. 38 mm, Schale D. 20,5 cm 2) 1 Crown Vereinigtes Königreich, Churchill, Kupfer-Nickel-Legierung, 1965, Avers Kopfbild von Winston Churchill nach rechts, Revers die junge Queen Elizabeth II., kleine runde Schale, die Münze als Standfläche, Erhaltung: sehr schön, Münze D. 39 mm, Schale D. 9,5 cm
Two bowls with embedded coins
copper bowls with signs of use 1) 5 marks German Empire, Prussian, silver, mint A, 1898, obverse portrait of right-facing Wilhelm II, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, round bowl on three ball feet with turned decorative edge, condition: almost very fine, coin d. 38 mm, bowl d. 20.5 cm 2) 1 Crown United Kingdom, Churchill, 1965, copper-nickel alloy, obverse portrait of right-facing Winston Churchill, reverse the young Queen Elizabeth II, small round bowl with the coin as a base, condition: very fine, coin d. 39 mm, bowl d. 9.5 cm
Please inspect by yourself.
3 Mark Weimarer Republik, Nordhausen, 1927
Silber, Prägestätte A, anlässlich der Jahrtausendfeier der Reichsstadt Nordhausen, Avers König Heinrich I. und Mathilde, Erhaltung: sehr schön, Patina, Randfehler, D. 30 mm, G. 15 g
3 Mark Weimar Republic, Nordhausen, 1927
silver, mint A, on the occasion of the millennium celebration of the imperial city of Nordhausen, obverse King Henry I and Mathilde, condition: very fine, patina, edge defects, d. 30 mm, w. 15 g
Please inspect by yourself.
11 x 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Preußen
Silber, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, D. 28 mm 1) 3 x Wilhelm I., 1876: Prägestätte A, 2 x 1877: Prägestätten A und B, Avers Kopfbild von Wilhelm nach rechts, Umschrift "Wilhelm Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", Erhaltung: schön + bis fast sehr schön, G. 10,8 g 2) 8 x Wilhelm II., Prägestätte A, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1903, 2x 1904, 1905, 1906, Avers Kopfbild Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Umschrift "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", Erhaltung: sehr schön bis vorzüglich, G. 11 g, 1903: 11,1 g
11 x 2 marks German Empire, Prussia
silver, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, d. 28 mm 1) 3 x Wilhelm I, 1876: mint A, 2 x 1877: mints A and B, obverse portrait of right-facing Wilhelm, inscription "Wilhelm Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", grade: fine + to almost very fine, w. 10.8 g 2) 8 x Wilhelm II, mint A, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1903, 2x 1904, 1905, 1906, obverse portrait of right-facing Wilhelm II, inscription "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", condition: very fine to extremely fine, w. 11 g, 1903: 11.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.
106 Notgeldscheine der Harzregion
Notgeldscheine in Einsteckfolien, unter anderem Gernrode, Schierke, Friedrichsbrunn, Bad Suderode, Kreis Ballenstedt und Jubiläumsgutscheine der Stadt Quedlinburg, gute Erhaltung
106 necessity money notes
banknotes in inserts, including Gernrode, Schierke, Friedrichsbrunn, Bad Suderode, Ballenstedt district and anniversary vouchers from the city of Quedlinburg, good condition
Please inspect by yourself.
5 Mark Reichsgold Münze, Sachsen, 1877
900/- Gelbgold, Prägestätte E, Avers Kopfbild von Albert I. nach rechts, Umschrift "Albert Koenig von Sachsen", Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Jaeger 260, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 17 mm, G. 2 g
5 Mark Reichsgold coin, Saxony, 1877
900/- yellow gold, mint E, obverse right-facing Albert I, inscription "Albert Koenig von Sachsen", reverse crowned imperial eagle with eagle shield on the chest, Jaeger 260, condition: extremely fine, d. 17 mm, w. 2 g
Please inspect by yourself.
3 x 3 Reichsmark, Weimarer Republik, 1929
Silber, Gedenkmünze 10 Jahre Weimarer Verfassung, Avers Schwurhand, Umschrift "Treu der Verfassung", Revers Kopfbild von Reichspräsident Hindenburg nach links, D. 30 mm 1) Prägestätte A, Erhaltung: fast Stempelglanz, G. 15 g 2) Prägestätte G, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, G. 15,1 g 3) Prägestätte J, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, G. 15 g
3 x 3 Reichsmark, Weimar Republic, 1929
silver, commemorative coin 10 years of the Weimar Constitution, obverse oath hand, inscription "Treu der Verfassung", reverse portrait of left-facing Reich President Hindenburg, d. 30 mm 1) Mint A, condition: almost uncirculated, w. 15 g 2) Mint G, condition: extremely fine +, w. 15.1 g 3) Mint J, condition: extremely fine +, w. 15 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Sammlung Marken Altdeutschland Württemberg 1851-1900
Dienstmarken, Staatsmarken und Eisenbahnmarken in Teilsätzen, gestempelt, im Einsteckalbum
Collection of stamps Old Germany Württemberg 1851-1900
official stamps, state stamps and railway stamps in partial sets, stamped, in slip-in album
Please inspect by yourself.
Lithografische Werkstatt Angerstein, Wernigerode Postkarte, um 1870
Ansichtskarten-Vorläufer mit einer Vedute des Brocken-Hotels, gelaufen von Harzburg nach Göttingen, 1875, Briefmarke MIN 32 - 5 Pfennige, Stempel K2 Zweikreisstempel, guter Zustand, leichter Mittelknick erkennbar, Ecken bestoßen
Lithografische Werkstatt Angerstein, Wernigerode, postcard, around 1870
postcard precursor with a view of the Brocken Hotel, sent from Harzburg to Göttingen, 1875, stamp MIN 32 - 5 pfennigs, stamp K2, two-circle stamp, good condition, slight crease in the middle, corners bumped
Please inspect by yourself.
66 Brocken Postkarten von 1882 - 1900 im Album
Album zur Post-Geschichte auf dem Brocken, insgesamt 66 Postkarten, alle mit dem Brockenstempel 1, 2 oder 3, neun Karten gingen davon ins Ausland, dem Alter entsprechend guter bis sehr guter Zustand
66 Brocken postcards from 1882 - 1900 in an album
Please inspect by yourself.
5 Mark Deutsches Reich, König Georg, Sachsen
Silber, Prägestätte E, 1904, Avers Kopfbild von König Georg nach rechts, Umschrift "Georg Koenig von Sachsen" mit den Lebensdaten, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Erhaltung: fast Stempelglanz, mit leichter Tönung, leichte Patina, D. 38 mm, G. 27,8 g
5 marks German Empire, King George, Saxony
silver, mint E, 1904, obverse portrait of right-facing King George, inscription "Georg Koenig von Sachsen" with the dates of his life, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: almost uncirculated, with slight toning, slight patina, d. 38 mm, w. 27.8 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Zwei Münzen Hamburg und Mansfeld
Silber 1) 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Hamburg, Prägestätte J, 1907, Avers Wappen Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung:, schön, D. 38 mm, G. 17,4 g 2) 1/3 Taler Mansfeld, 1672, Avers St. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen, Revers Wappen, Tornau 499, Erhaltung: schön, Randfehler, D. 33 mm, G. 9,2 g
Two coins Hamburg and Mansfeld
silver 1) 5 marks German Empire, Hamburg, mint J, 1907, obverse coat of arms Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: fine, d. 38 mm, w. 17.4 g 2 ) 1/3 thaler Mansfeld, 1672, obverse St. George fighting the dragon, reverse coat of arms, Tornau 499, condition: fine, edge defects, d. 33 mm, w. 9.2 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Silber, Prägestätte A, anlässlich der Jahrtausendfeier der Reichsstadt Nordhausen, Avers König Heinrich I. und Mathilde, Erhaltung: sehr schön, Patina, Randfehler, D. 30 mm, G. 14,9 g
silver, mint A, on the occasion of the millennium celebration of the imperial city of Nordhausen, obverse King Henry I and Mathilde, condition: very fine, patina, edge defects, d. 30 mm, w. 14.9 g
Please inspect by yourself.
3 Münzen Deutsches Reich, Sachsen und Preußen
Silber, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust 1) 3 Mark Sachsen, Prägestätte E, 1913, Avers Völkerschlachtdenkmal 18. Oktober 1813-1913, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 2) 2 Mark Preußen, 1901, 200 Jahre Preußen, Avers Doppelportrait Friedrich I. und Wilhelm II. nach links, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 28 mm, G. 11,1 g 3) 2 Mark Sachsen, 1909, Avers Doppelportrait König Friedrich August III. und Kurfürst Friedrich I. nach links, Umschrift "Friedrich Der Streitbare Friedrich August 1409 Universität Leipzig 1909", Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 28 mm, G. 11,1 g
3 coins German Empire, Saxony and Prussia
silver, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 1) 3 marks Saxony, mint E, 1913, obverse Monument to the Battle of the Nations, 1813-1913, condition: very fine, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 2) 2 marks Prussia, 1901, 200 years of Prussia, obverse left-facing double portrait of Friedrich I and Wilhelm II, condition: extremely fine +, d. 28 mm, w. 11.1 g 3) 2 marks Saxony, 1909, obverse left-facing double portrait of King Friedrich August III and Elector Friedrich I, inscription "Friedrich Der Streitbare Friedrich August 1409 Universität Leipzig 1909", condition: extremely fine +, d. 28 mm, w. 11.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.
5 Mark Deutsches Reich, König Albert, Sachsen
Silber, Prägestätte E, 1902, Avers Kopfbild von König Albert nach rechts, Umschrift "Albert Koenig von Sachsen" mit den Lebensdaten, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Erhaltung: fast Stempelglanz, mit leichter Tönung, D. 38 mm, G. 27,7 g
5 marks German Empire, King Albert, Saxony
silver, mint E, 1902, obverse portrait of right-facing King Albert, inscription "Albert Koenig von Sachsen" with the dates of his life, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: almost uncirculated, with slight toning, d. 38 mm, w. 27.7 g
Please inspect by yourself.
1 Ecu Frankreich, Ludwig XV., 1733
Silber, Avers Kopfbild von Ludwig XV. nach links, Revers bekrönter Wappenschild zwischen zwei Olivenzweigen, Erhaltung: sehr schön, leichte Patina, D. 41 mm, G. 29,1 g
1 Ecu France, Louis XV, 1733
silver, obverse portrait of left-facing Louis XV, reverse crowned coat of arms between two olive branches, condition: very fine, slight patina, d. 41 mm, w. 29.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.
4 Münzen Frankreich und 1 Dollar Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
Silber, Erhaltung: sehr schön 1) 5 Francs Zweite Republik, 1852, Avers Kopfbild von Louis-Napoleon Bonaparte nach links, D. 37 mm, G. 24,8 g 2) 5 Francs Napoleon III., 1855, Avers Kopfbild von Napoleon III. nach links, Revers bekröntes Wappen, D. 37 mm, G. 24,8 g 3) 5 Francs, 1875, Avers Herkulesgruppe, Umschrift "Liberte Egalite Fraternite", D. 37 mm, G. 24,9 g 4) 100 Francs Republique Francaise, 1986, Avers Freiheitsstatue mit elf Vögeln, 1886-1986, Revers "Liberté Égalité Fraternité", D. 31 mm, G. 30 g 5) 1 Dollar USA, 1797, Avers drapierte Büste nach rechts, "Liberty", D. 39 mm, G. 18,4 g
4 coins France and 1 dollar United States of America
silver, condition: very fine 1) 5 francs Second Republic, 1852, obverse portrait of left-facing Louis-Napoleon Bonaparte, d. 37 mm, w. 24.8 g 2) 5 francs Napoleon III, 1855, obverse portrait of left-facing Napoleon III, reverse crowned coat of arms, d. 37 mm, w. 24.8 g 3) 5 francs, 1875, obverse Hercules group, inscription "Liberte Egalite Fraternite", d. 37 mm, w. 24.9 g 4) 100 francs Republique Francaise, 1986, obverse Statue of Liberty with eleven birds, 1886-1986, reverse "Liberté Égalité Fraternité", d. 31 mm, w. 30 g 5) 1 dollar USA, 1797, obverse right-facing draped bust, "Liberty", d. 39 mm, w. 18.4 g
Please inspect by yourself.
3 Reichsmark, Weimarer Republik, Graf Zeppelin, 1930
Silber, Prägestätte A, anlässlich des Weltflugs des Graf Zeppelin 1929, Avers das Luftschiff vor einem Globus, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, Patina, D. 30 mm, G. 15 g
3 Reichsmark, Weimar Republic, Graf Zeppelin, 1930
silver, mint A, on the occasion of the Graf Zeppelin's world flight in 1929, obverse the airship in front of a globe, condition: excellent, patina, d. 30 mm, w. 15 g
Please inspect by yourself.
20 x 1 Mark Deutsches Reich
Silber, Avers die Angabe "1 Mark" gerahmt von Eichenlaub und Perlrand, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Prägestätte E: 1900, 1902, 1906, 1911, 1912, Prägestätte F: 1912, Prägestätte G: 1896, 2 x 1903, 1904, 1905, 1907, 1908, 1909, 1910, Prägestätte J: 1902, 1906, 1911, 1912, 1913, Erhaltung: vorzüglich bis Stempelglanz, je D. 24 mm, G. je 5,4 g
20 x 1 Mark German Empire
silver, obverse the inscription "1 Mark" framed by oak leaves and pearl rim, reverse crowned imperial eagle with eagle shield on the chest, mint E: 1900, 1902, 1906, 1911, 1912, mint F: 1912, mint G: 1896, 2 x 1903, 1904, 1905, 1907, 1908, 1909, 1910, mint J: 1902, 1906, 1911, 1912, 1913, condition: excellent to uncirculated, d. 24 mm each, w. 5.4 g each
Please inspect by yourself.
Zwei Münzen Deutsches Reich, Preußen, 1913
Silber, 100 Jahre Befreiungskriege Preußen, Avers Friedrich Wilhelm III. zu Pferd, Umschrift "Der König rief und alle alle kamen", Revers Adler, der die Schlange packt, Erhalt: vorzüglich 1) 3 Mark, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 2) 2 Mark, D. 28 mm, G. 11,1 g
Two coins German Empire, Prussia, 1913
silver, 100 years of the Wars of Liberation of Prussia, obverse Friedrich Wilhelm III. on horseback, inscription "Der König rief und alle alle kamen", reverse eagle grabbing the snake, condition: extremely fine 1) 3 marks, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 2) 2 marks, d. 28 mm, w. 11.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Fünf Münzen Deutsches Reich, Württemberg
Silber, Prägestätte F, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust 1) 3 Mark, 1914, Avers Kopfbild von König Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 2) 3 Mark, 1914, Avers Kopfbild von König Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 3) 5 Mark, 1901, Avers Kopfbild von König Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 38 mm, G. 27,7 g 4) 5 Mark, 1903, Avers Kopfbild von König Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 38 mm, G. 27,7 g 5) 3 Mark, 1911, Avers Doppelportrait von König Wilhelm II. und Charlotte von Württemberg nach rechts, anlässlich der Silberhochzeit, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g
Five coins German Empire, Wuerttemberg
silver, mint F, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 1) 3 marks, 1914, obverse portrait of right-facing King Wilhelm II, condition: extremely fine +, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 2) 3 marks, 1914, obverse portrait of right-facing King Wilhelm II, condition: excellent +, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 3) 5 marks, 1901, obverse portrait of right-facing King Wilhelm II, condition: very fine, d. 38 mm, w. 27.7 g 4) 5 marks, 1903, obverse portrait of right-facing King Wilhelm II, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 38 mm, w. 27.7 g 5) 3 marks, 1911, obverse right-facing double portrait of King Wilhelm II and Charlotte of Württemberg, on the occasion of the silver wedding anniversary, condition: extremely fine +, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.
605 Ansichts- und Glückwunschkarten, um 1900-1930
Postkartensammlung in vier Ordnern, davon 99 Ansichtskarten Deutschland, 204 Harz-Ansichtskarten und Feldpost, 202 Postkarten und Feldpost aus dem I. Weltkrieg, 100 Glückwunsch-, Gruß- und Fotokarten, altersgemäß guter Zustand, teilweise gelaufen
605 postcards and greeting cards, around 1900-1930
postcard collection in four folders, including 99 postcards from Germany, 204 Harz region postcards and field post, 202 postcards and field post from World War I, 100 congratulations, greetings and photo cards, good age-appropriate condition, some used
Please inspect by yourself.
Briefmarken 1949-1960
Briefmarkensammlung, komplett, sauber postfrisch, teilweise geprüfte Marken, wenige gestempelte Marken, im Safe-Einsteckalbum
Stamps 1949-1960
stamp collection, complete, clean mint never hinged, partially checked stamps, a few canceled stamps, in a Safe album
Please inspect by yourself.
Zehn Elvis Presley State Quarters, 2002
Morgan Mint, zehn Quarter Dollars Tennessee, Avers Kopfbild des Präsidenten George Washington, darüber bedruckt mit verschiedenen Portraits des King of Rock, 25th Anniversary, Revers Musikinstrumente mit Schriftband "Musical Heritage", mit Zertifikat, gekapselt, in Originalschatulle, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 24 mm
Ten Elvis Presley State Quarters, 2002
Morgan Mint, ten quarter dollars Tennessee, obverse head portrait of President George Washington, various portraits of the King of Rock printed above, 25th Anniversary, reverse musical instruments with inscription "Musical Heritage", with certificate, encapsulated, in original box, condition: excellent, d. 24 mm
Please inspect by yourself.
2 Reichsmark, Drittes Reich, Friedrich Schiller, 1934
Silber, Prägestätte F, Gedenkmünze anlässlich des 175. Geburtstags von Friedrich von Schiller, Avers Kopfbild des Dichters nach links, Revers deutscher Wappenadler mit der Umschrift "Deutsches Reich", Jaeger 358, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 25 mm, G. 8 g
2 Reichsmark, Third Reich, Friedrich Schiller, 1934
silver, mint F, commemorative coin on the occasion of the 175th birthday of Friedrich von Schiller, obverse portrait of the poet to the left, reverse German heraldic eagle with the inscription "Deutsches Reich", Jaeger 358, condition: extremely fine, d. 25 mm, w. 8 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Sammlung von 275 DDR Münzen
1 Pfennig bis 20 Mark in zwei Münzalben, diverse Jahre und verschiedene Münzprägestätten, verschiedene Erhaltungen
Collection of 275 GDR coins
1 Pfennig to 20 Marks in two coin albums, various years and mints, various conditions
Please inspect by yourself.
Briefmarken DDR 1949-1966
Briefmarkensammlung, komplett, gestempelt, teilweise mit Falz, wenige Marken/ZD/Blöcke postfrisch, im Lindner Falzlos-Einsteckalbum
Stamps GDR 1949-1966
stamp collection, complete, canceled, partly with fold, a few stamps/se-tenants/blocks mint never hinged, in the Lindner Falzlos album
10 Kronen Österreich, Goldmünze, 1908
900/- Gelbgold, 10 Coronae Münze zum 60 jährigen Regierungsjubiläum, Avers Franz Joseph I. nach rechts, lateinische Umschrift, Revers gekrönter Doppeladler mit lateinischer Umschrift, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 19 mm, G. 3,3 g
10 kronen Austria, gold coin, 1908
900/- yellow gold, 10 Coronae coin for the 60th anniversary of the government, obverse right-facing Franz Joseph I, Latin inscription, reverse crowned double eagle with Latin inscription, condition: extremely fine, d. 19 mm, w. 3.3 g
Please inspect by yourself.
3 x 3 Reichsmark, Weimarer Republik, Rheinlande, 1925
Silber, anlässlich der Jahrtausendfeier der Rheinlande, Avers Ritter mit Adlerschild, Jaeger 321, D. 30 mm 1) Prägestätte A, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, G. 14,9 g 2) Prägestätte D, Erhaltung: fast Stempelglanz, G. 14,8 g 3) Prägestätte F, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, G. 14,8 g
3 x 3 Reichsmark, Weimar Republic, Rhineland, 1925
silver, on the occasion of the millennium celebrations of the Rhineland, obverse knight with eagle shield, Jaeger 321, d. 30 mm 1) Mint A, condition: excellent, w. 14.9 g 2) Mint D, condition: almost uncirculated, w. 14.8 g 3) Mint F, condition: extremely fine, w. 14.8 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Briefmarken DDR 1967-1975
Briefmarkensammlung, bis auf wenige Einzelmarken komplett, gestempelt, teilweise mit Falz, wenige Marken/ZD/Blöcke postfrisch, im Lindner Falzlos-Einsteckalbum
Stamps GDR 1967-1975
stamp collection, except for a few individual stamps complete, canceled, partly with fold, few stamps/se-tenant/blocks mint never hinged, in the Lindner Falzlos album
Please inspect by yourself.
Vier Münzen Deutsches Reich, Sachsen
Silber, Prägestätte E, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich 1) 3 Mark, 1909, Avers Kopfbild von König Friedrich August III. nach rechts, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 2) 3 Mark, 1910, Avers Kopfbild von König Friedrich August III. nach rechts, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 3) 5 Mark, 1907, Avers Kopfbild von König Friedrich August III. nach rechts, D. 38 mm, G. 27,7 g 4) 3 Mark, 1913, Avers Völkerschlachtdenkmal 18. Oktober 1813-1913, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g
Four coins German Empire, Saxony
silver, mint E, reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine 1) 3 marks, 1909, obverse portrait of right-facing King Friedrich August III, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 2) 3 marks, 1910, obverse portrait of right-facing King Friedrich August III, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 3) 5 marks, 1907, obverse portrait of right-facing King Friedrich August III, d. 38 mm, w. 27.7 g 4) 3 marks, 1913, obverse Monument to the Battle of the Nations, 1813-1913, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.
2 x 5 Lire Italien und Sardinien
Silber, Erhaltung: sehr schön, Randfehler, D. 37 mm 1) Napoleone, Königreich Italien, M, 1812, Avers Kopfbild von Napoleon I. nach rechts, Revers bekröntes Wappen, G. 24,6 g 2) Karl Albert, Königreich Sardinien, 1841, Avers Kopfbild von König Karl Albert nach rechts, Revers bekröntes Wappen, G. 24,7 g
2 x 5 lire Italy and Sardinia
silver, condition: very fine, edge defects, d. 37 mm 1) Napoleone, Kingdom of Italy, M, 1812, obverse portrait of right-facing Napoleon I, reverse crowned coat of arms, w. 24.6 g 2) Charles Albert, Kingdom of Sardinia, 1841, obverse portrait of right-facing King Charles Albert, reverse crowned coat of arms, w. 24.7 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Silber, Prägestätte A, anlässlich der Jahrtausendfeier der Reichsstadt Nordhausen, Avers König Heinrich I. und Mathilde, Erhaltung: sehr schön, leichte Patina, Randfehler, D. 30 mm, G. 15 g
silver, mint A, on the occasion of the millennium celebration of the imperial city of Nordhausen, obverse King Henry I and Mathilde, condition: very fine, slight patina, edge defects, d. 30 mm, w. 15 g
Please inspect by yourself.
5 x 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Preußen
Silber, Prägestätte A, 1908-1912, Avers Kopfbild Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Umschrift "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich bis fast Stempelglanz, D. 33 mm, G. 1908/09: 16,5 g, 1910-12: 16,6 g
5 x 3 marks German Empire, Prussia
silver, mint A, 1908-1912, obverse portrait of right-facing Wilhelm II, inscription "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen", reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine to almost uncirculated, d. 33 mm, w. 1908/09: 16.5 g, 1910-12: 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.
54 x 2 Reichsmark, Drittes Reich, Hindenburg
Silber, 6 x 1936, Prägestätte D, 9 x 1937, Prägestätten A, F, G und J, 20 x 1938, Prägestätten A, B, D, E, F, G und J, 19 x 1939, Prägestätten A, B, D, F, G und J, Avers Kopfbild von Paul von Hindenburg nach rechts, Revers Reichsadler, in einer Lindner Münzenbox, Erhaltung: sehr schön + bis vorzüglich, D. 25 mm, G. gesamt 431,6 g
54 x 2 Reichsmark, Third Reich, Hindenburg
silver, 6 x 1936, mint D, 9 x 1937, mints A, F, G and J, 20 x 1938, mints A, B, D, E, F, G and J, 19 x 1939, mints A, B, D, F, G and J, obverse portrait of right-facing Paul von Hindenburg, reverse imperial eagle, in a Lindner coin box, condition: very fine + up to extremely fine, d. 25 mm, w. total 431.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Zwei Münzen Deutsches Reich, Preußen, 1901
Silber, 200 Jahre Preußen, Avers Doppelportrait Friedrich I. und Wilhelm II. nach links, Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich + 1) 5 Mark, D. 38 mm, G. 27,7 g 2) 2 Mark, D. 28 mm, G. 11,1 g
Two coins German Empire, Prussia, 1901
silver, 200 years of Prussia, obverse left-facing double portrait of Friedrich I and Wilhelm II, reverse crowned imperial eagle with eagle shield on the chest, condition: extremely fine + 1) 5 marks, d. 38 mm, w. 27.7 g 2) 2 marks, d. 28 mm, w. 11.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.
Vier Münzen Deutsches Reich, Preußen
Silber, Prägestätte A, Avers Kopfbild Wilhelm II. nach rechts, Umschrift "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König von Preussen", Revers gekrönter Reichsadler mit Adlerschild auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich 1) 2 Mark, 1913, D. 28 mm, G. 11 g 2) 3 Mark, 1913, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 3) 3 Mark, 1914, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 4) 5 Mark, 1913, D. 38 mm, G. 27,8 g
Four coins German Empire, Prussia
silver, mint A, obverse portrait of right-facing Wilhelm II, inscription "Wilhelm II Deutscher Kaiser König von Preussen", reverse crowned imperial eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine 1) 2 marks, 1913, d. 28 mm, w. 11 g 2) 3 marks, 1913, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 3) 3 marks, 1914, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 4) 5 marks, 1913, d. 38 mm, w. 27.8 g
Please inspect by yourself.